Jasmin Dwarf

Plant Details

Family:

Apocynaceae

Common Name:

Tabernamontana / Jasmin Dwarf

Scientific Name:

Tabernamontana corymbosa

Other details:

Tabernamontana corymbosa dwarf is a flowering shrub that grows in full sun, flowering throughout the year. It is a drought tolerant shrub and does well in containers, in tropical settings at the pool-side.

Plant Care

Bloom color: 

White

Sun Exposure:
 No Sun 

Drought Tolerance:

WaterWater

Fertilization recommended for plants in Aruba:

     
Products recommended: Fertilizers:

Potassium Nitrate
13-0-44

Iron Chelated

Trinite
16-3-3

Miracid
30-10-10

Jump start 

Insect & disease: Biological product
(Prod used by Fantastic Gardens)
OMRI
Conventional product
Scales Botanigard  Imidacloprid 
Repeat after one week with
M-Pede
Mealy Bugs Trilogy
(Neem Extract) 
Imidacloprid 
Repeat after one week with 
M-Pede

Aphids

Trips

Naturalyte
 
Sevin